FBA All-State Honor Band Students

2021 Isaac Dean - Percussion

2021 Moses Alti - Bassoon

2020 Jaden Lawson - Euphonium

2020 Taylor Eadie - French Horn

​2019 Madison Bigger - Oboe

2019 Linzy Cannady - Bb Clarinet

2018 Matthew Hagler - Trombone

2018 Linzy Cannady - Bb Clarinet

2017 Taylor Zediker - Tuba

2017 Luis De La Fuente - Bb Clarinet

2009 Annie Jed - Bassoon

2008 Rebecca Kuhens - Flute

2007 Rebecca Kuhens - Flute

FBA Music Performance Assessments

SUPERIOR RATINGS

2020 High School Symphonic Band - District

2019 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2019 High School Symphonic Band - District

2018 Middle School Concert Band - District

2018 High School Symphonic Band - District

2017 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2017 High School Symphonic Band - State - Otto Kraushaar Award

2017 Middle School Concert Band - District

2017 High School Symphonic Band - District

2016 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2016 Middle School Concert Band - District

2016 High School Symphonic Band - District

2015 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2015 High School Symphonic Band - District

2015 "Heat Wave" Jazz Band - District

2014 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2014 High School Symphonic Band - District

2014 "Heat Wave" Jazz Band - District

2013 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2012 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2012 High School Symphonic Band - District

2011 High School Symphonic Band - District

2010 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2008 High School Symphonic Band - District

2007 High School Symphonic Band - District

2007 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2006 "Sound of Roaring Thunder" Marching Band

2005 High School Symphonic Band - District

2004 High School Symphonic Band - District

Festivals, Competitions & Other Awards

2019 50th Annual Southeastern United States Marching Band Festival - Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major

2018 Blackwater Classic Marching Band Festival - Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major, and Superior Percussion

2017 Southern Showcase Marching Band Invitational - Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major, and Superior Percussion

2016 47th Annual Southeastern States Annual Marching Band Festival – Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major, and Superior Percussion

2015 GRAMMY Foundation Award  Signature School

2015 Southern Showcase Marching Band Invitational - Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major, and Superior Percussion

2014 38th Annual Deep South Festival – Superior Band, Superior Color Guard, Superior Drum Major, and Superior Percussion

2013 Disney Performing Arts Onstage Performance

2012 27th Annual Daleville Invitational Classic – Superior Band, Superior Drum Major, Superior Dance Line, Superior Color Guard, and Superior Percussion

2012 All State Sugar Bowl Field Show Competition – 1st Place

2012 All State Sugar Bowl Field Show Competition – Outstanding Music, Outstanding Marching, Outstanding Drum Major, and Outstanding Percussion

2011 Graceland Memphis, Tennessee – Certificate of Appreciation for Outstanding Performance

2011 42nd Annual Southeastern States Annual Marching Band Festival – Superior Band, Superior Drum Major, Superior Percussion, Superior Color Guard, and Superior Majorette

2010 41st Annual Southeastern States Annual Marching Band Festival – Superior Band, Superior Percussion, Superior Color Guard, and Superior Majorette

2008 Southern Showcase Marching Band Invitational – Superior Drum Major, Outstanding Performance Award

2008 Disney Magic Music Days

2007 Music USA Festivals – Instrumental Grand Champion

2007 38th Southeastern States Marching Band Festival – Superior Band and Superior Percussion

2007 Music USA Festivals – Superior

2006 Music USA Festivals - 1st Place

2005 Gulf Coast Invitational Marching Band Contest – Superior Band, Superior Drum Major, Best in Class Percussion

2005 Wild Adventures Classic – Superior

2001 Fiesta-Val Festival – 1st Place

2000 Fiesta-Val Festival – 2nd place Jazz/Stage Band, Outstanding Brass

Please reload

Deane Bozeman School

13410 Highway 77

 Panama City, FL 32409

(850) 767-1300